Tournament Date: Sunday, Dec. 12th, 2021
Final Results
>> USCF Official Reports: K-3, OPEN
>> Lichess.org Results: K-3, OPEN
Final Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section: K-3 | Shreyas Rachamalla | Reyansh Paragiri | Andrew Yu | Ajitesh Nattamai Sarveswaran |
1st Place | 2nd-4th Place | 2nd-4th Place | 2nd-4th Place | |
Section: OPEN | Felix Guo | Krishna Batni | Phuc Anh | Thomas Guo |
1st-4th Place | 1st-4th Place | 1st-4th Place | 1st-4th Place |
Ranking | K-3 | OPEN |
---|---|---|
#1 | Shreyas Rachamalla | Phuc Anh |
#2 | Reyansh Paragiri | Thomas Guo |
#3 | Andrew Yu | Felix Guo |
#4 | Ajitesh Nattamai Sarveswaran | Krishna Batni |
#5 | Jiashuo Wang | Krrish Singh Sardar |
#6 | Janani jeganathan | Jonathan Franco |
#7 | Harikrishnan Pradeep | Andy Johnson |
#8 | Benjamin Karol | Sanjarbek Salomov |
#9 | Viaan Rai | Shaurya Jeevagan |
#10 | Aashritha Sista | Kian Sahasrabudhe |
#11 | Kartika Adidamu | Aaron Ren |
#12 | Arya Murthy | |
#13 | Alan Chen | |
#14 | MAKSYM ZADAVYSVICHKO | |
#15 | Vivek Neelam | |
#16 | Lucas Park | |
#17 | Temurbek Salomov | |
#18 | Azim Salomov | |
#19 | Samir Salomov | |
#20 | Jameson Fennimore | |
#21 | Aarush kanduri | |
#22 | Vaibav Ravishangar | |
#23 | Skanda Vasishta | |
#24 | Blake Manzo | |
#25 | Austin Huang | |
#26 | Rakesh Ganta | |
#27 | Arush Ghosh | |
#28 | Bao Dao | |
#29 | Cameron Hilton | |
#30 | Alexander Lopez | |
#31 | Joshua Stafford | |
#32 | Mikhail Mani | |
#33 |
Two Sections:
- Section 1: K-3 (For Grade K – 3)
- Section 2: OPEN (For all grades K-12)
Start Time:
The Tournament Begins at 9:00am Pacific/12:00pm Eastern and should end before 1:00 pm PT.
Format:
- 4 round Swiss tournaments.
- Standard US Chess pairing systems will be used. Accelerated Pairings May Be Used If Needed
- This tournament is US Chess online regular rated.
Time Control:
G/25 Minutes; Increment 5 seconds
Each player receives 25 minutes plus a 5 second bonus each move to complete each game.
Awards
- For K-3 Section: the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th places will get a free entry for the next tournament.
- For OPEN Section:
- 1st Place: $30 + Free entry for the next tournament.
- 2nd Place: $20 + Free entry for the next tournament.
- 3rd Place: $10 + Free entry for the next tournament.
- 4th Place: Free entry for the next tournament.
- Ranking Certificates will be emailed to top 10 players for each section.